PRIVACY POLICY

—-

Privacy Policy. Marianne de Kuyper. Superchangechampion.com.

Read Superchangechampion.com ‘Privacy Policy’ to receive clarification on what your provided details are or aren’t used for when you visit our website.

Introduction

Marianne de Kuijper (also mentioned as ‘Marianne de Kuyper’) is the founder and owner of Superchangechampion.com. She takes your privacy very seriously and she shall handle your personal data with the utmost security and care.

In this Privacy Policy you will learn how she handles your data as well as learn about your rights concerning our processing of your data. We advise you to read this Privacy Statement thoroughly.

Should you have any questions or remarks, please contact us at info@superchangechampion.com.

 

Who is Marianne de Kuijper?

The one-man business ‘Marianne de Kuijper’ is registered under the name ‘Marianne de Kuijper’ with a registered office at (1052 KC) Amsterdam listed at the Traderegister of the Dutch Chamber of Commerce under 17236402. Marianne de Kuijper is as the controller ultimately responsible with regard to the processing of your personal data.

 

How does Marianne de Kuijper use your personal data?

Underneath you will find an overview of the purposes for the processing of your personal data. You will also find a specification of which data Marianne de Kuijper uses for that specific purpose, the legal justification, and the amount of time Marianne de Kuijper keeps this data. For clarity’s sake, we have categorised the purposes.

 

Services, customer management and financial administration

Purpose: Financial administration.

  • Information: Invoice number, (Company) name, Billing address, Telephone number, Email, VAT number, Order number, Amount paid. 
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Order Management

  • Information: Invoice number, (Company) name, Billing address, Telephone number, Email, VAT number, Order number, Amount paid. 
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Handling complaints

  • Information: Invoice number, (Company) name, Billing address, Telephone number, Email, VAT number, Order number, Amount paid. 
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Invoicing

  • Information: Invoice number, (Company) name, Billing address, Telephone number, Email, VAT number, Order number, Amount paid. 
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Services

  • Information: Invoice number, (Company) name, Billing address, Telephone number, Email, VAT number, Order number, Amount paid, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Handling complaints

  • Information: Invoice number, (Company) name, Billing address, Telephone number, Email, VAT number, Order number, Amount paid, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Invoicing

  • Information: Invoice number, (Company) name, Billing address, Telephone number, Email, VAT number, Order number, Amount paid, Data necessary to provide the service, Data generated by the service.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: CRM

  • Information: Name, Username, Telephone Number, Email, Location, Order history, Social media account, Browser, OS, User ID, Profile photo.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Direct marketing

  • Information: Name, Billing address, Telephone Number, Email, Click behaviour, Online behaviour, Interest in a product, Social media account, User ID, Order history, Billing address
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Affiliate marketing

  • Information: Name, Home address, Telephone Number, Email, Click behaviour, Online behaviour, Interest in a product, Social media account, User ID, Order history, Billing address
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Newsletter

  • Information: Name, Home address, Telephone Number, Email, Click behaviour, Online behaviour, Interest in a product, Social media account, User ID, Order history, Billing address
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Retargeting

  • Information: Name, Home address, Telephone Number, Email, Click behaviour, Online behaviour, Interest in a product, Social media account, User ID, Order history, Billing address.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Social media marketing

  • Information: Name, Home address, Telephone Number, Email, Click behaviour, Online behaviour, Interest in a product, Social media account, User ID, Order history, Billing address.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Behavioural targeting

  • Information: Name, Home address, Telephone Number, Email, Click behaviour, Online behaviour, Interest in a product, Social media account, User ID, Order history, Billing address.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Loyalty program

  • Information: Name, Home address, Telephone Number, Email, Click behaviour, Online behaviour, Interest in a product, Social media account, User ID, Order history, Billing address.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Website

Purpose: Website analytics

  • Information: Online behaviour, Location.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: A/B testing

  • Information: Online behaviour, Location.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Account

  • Information: Name, Address, Telephone Number, Email, Username, Password, User ID, Message content
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Submitting reviews or messages

  • Information: Name, Address, Telephone Number, Email, Username, Password, User ID, Message content Name, Address, Email, Username, Password, User ID, Message content.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Purpose: Chat feature

  • Information: Name, Address, Email, Username, Password, User ID, Message content.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Security and fraud prevention

Purpose: Credit check

  • Information: Photos, Telephone number, Password, Financial transactions, IBAN number, Name, Address.
  • Legal basis: Necessary for the performance of a contract (e-course).
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

Research and Development

Purpose: Market research

  • Information: Online behaviour, Home address, Telephone number, Email, Behavioural data.
  • Legal basis: Legitimate interests
  • Interest concerned: Commercial interests
  • Storage period: As long as necessary for this purpose.

 

How did we obtain your personal data?

Marianne de Kuijper has obtained your data because you have provided this data to us.

 

What are your rights?

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of rights with regard to your data and the processing thereof:

 

Access

You may access your personal information and make any necessary changes in your account. If you would like to see which personal data Marianne de Kuijper has obtained about you, you may exercise your right of access by submitting a request to Marianne de Kuijper.

 

Making changes

If you wish to make changes to the personal information that you have seen as a result of a request for access and you are unable to make the changes yourself in your account, you may request that Marianne de Kuijper makes these changes for you. You may request that Marianne de Kuijper modifies, corrects, supplements, erases or shields your information.

 

Restriction of processing of personal data

You also have the right, under certain conditions, to ask Marianne de Kuijper to restrict the processing of your personal data.

 

Right to object

If processing of your data takes place on the grounds of ‘legitimate interest’ by Marianne de Kuijper or a third party, you have the right to object to that processing.

 

Portability of data

You have the right to obtain your personal data from Marianne de Kuijper. Marianne de Kuijper will provide this in a structured and commonly used format, which can easily be opened using commonly used digital systems.

 

Withdrawing consent

When the legal basis for a particular processing is your explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This does not affect past processing, but does mean that we will no longer be allowed to process this data in the future. It may also result in Marianne de Kuijper no longer being able to provide you with certain services.

 

Response from Marianne de Kuijper

A request can be sent to info@superchangechampion.com. Marianne de Kuijper will comply with your request as soon as possible and in any case no later than one (1) month after Marianne de Kuijper has received such a request. If Marianne de Kuijper rejects your request, we will indicate in our reply why the request was rejected.

 

Recipients of your personal data

Your data may be transmitted to:

  • Data processors
  • Parties that are involved in the execution or fulfilment of an agreement between you and Marianne de Kuijper

 

It is possible that Marianne de Kuijper is required to submit your data to a third party, for example to fulfil a legal obligation.

 

Transfer to third countries or international organisations

It may be necessary, for instance for technical and operational reasons, to transfer your (personal) data to affiliates of Marianne de Kuijper located outside the European Economic Area.

 

Due to the possibility that the regulations in the area of privacy protection do not offer the same protection as within the European Economic Area, Marianne de Kuijper will use the Privacy Shield or the EU Model Clauses to protect your privacy as much as possible.

 

If that is not possible, Marianne de Kuijper will ask your consent to transfer your (personal) data to countries that do not maintain an adequate protection level. You may withdraw your consent at any time.

 

What are cookies and how does Marianne de Kuijper use them?

Cookies are small pieces of (text) information that are sent to your browser when you visit the website of Marianne de Kuijper and then stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your device.

 

The cookies placed via Marianne de Kuijper’s website cannot damage your device or the files stored on it. With ‘cookies’, we also mean comparable techniques collecting information, such as device fingerprinting.

 

Check our Cookie Policy for more information.

 

Can changes be made to this Privacy Statement?

This Privacy Statement is subject to changes. We therefore advise you to regularly read the Privacy Statement for any such changes.

 

Questions, remarks, and complaints

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Statement or the way in which Marianne de Kuijper uses your data, you can send an e-mail to info@superchangechampion.com.

 

If you have a complaint about the way your data is processed, please send an e-mail to info@superchangechampion.com. Furthermore, you always have the right to contact the competent national data protection authority. In The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

 

Feedback & Questions

We hope our Privacy Policy (Statement) resonates with you.
If you have any feedback or questions, contact us.
You can contact us at info@superchangechampion.com.

Did you send us an e-mail, but still waiting for a reply? We might be very busy or your
e-mail accidentally fell into our spam-box. 
We promise to check it every now and then.
In that case, please just e-mail us again and our apologies for any inconvenience.